Spring 2019 Timetable

The timetable below is maintained by the Office of the Registrar.  The timetable is sorted by course rubric (subject code - course number).  To see detailed information about each section, click the magnifying glass.

For course planning assistance, please contact your department chair.  If you feel you meet requisites, but your academic record does not indicate requisite courses, please contact your department chair for a waiver.  Waivers must be approved before you register.

Note:  A deposit of $250 must by received by NLC at or before the time of registration.

Timetable

Browse records in that    Search     
  Section Name:   Title Credits Location Status Capacity Instructors
detail
APS-120-RO820 Pratique r�flective 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Jungbee Lee; Sergine Zougbede;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
APS-121-RO820 Pratique r�flective 2 4 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Jungbee Lee; Sergine Zougbede;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
CARA-190-DR001 Carpenter Apprenticeship Level 2 Gap Training 0 Dawson Creek Active 5 Stephen Janssen;
Lecture: Aug 19 to Aug 30 -- Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri at 08:00-15:15 in DC Trades Training Centre room A129 Shop: Aug 19 to Aug 30 -- Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri at 08:00-15:15 in DC Trades Training Centre room A129
 
detail
CPSC-101-FRB01 Introduction to Computing 3 Fort St John Active 19 Iyad Abu-Ajamieh;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 12:30-15:25 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132 Lab: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 12:30-15:25 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
ECEC-100-RO401 Curriculum 1 3 Online Active 30 Betty Cleland;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-100-RO801 Curriculum 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-200-RO402 Curriculum 2 3 Online Active 30 Patricia McDougall;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-200-RO801 Curriculum 2 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-201-RO401 Building Professional-Family Partner- ships 3 Online Active 30 Paula Avender;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-201-RO501 Building Professional-Family Partner- ships 3 Online Active 30 Paula Avender;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-201-RO801 Building Professional-Family Partner- ships 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-201-RO820 Building Professional-Family Partner- ships 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-203-RO402 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Online Active 30 Shelley McClure;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-203-RO502 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Online Active 30 Shelley McClure;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-203-RO801 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECEC-203-RO820 Current Perspectives on Practice 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-109A-RR401 Practicum 1 3 Online Active 18 Karen Liska;
Seminar: May 6 to Jun 28 -- Thu at 19:00-20:30 in Online room TELE Practicum: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-109A-RO801 Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-109A-RO802 Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-110-RR402 Practicum 2 3 Online Active 18 Carla Fulton;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room TELE Practicum: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-110-RO801 Practicum 2 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-110-RO802 Practicum 2 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-111-RR401 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Online Active 18 Lisa Trischuk;
Practicum: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: May 6 to Jun 28 -- Tue at 18:00-19:30 in Online room TELE
 
detail
ECED-111-RO801 Practicum 3 Field Placement III (Final Practicum) 4 Educacentre Active 18 Marie Chau; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-203A-RO402 Development 3 Infants and Toddlers 3 Online Active 30 Carla Fulton;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-203A-RO502 Development 3 Infants and Toddlers 3 Online Active 30 Carla Fulton;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-203A-RO801 Development 3 Infants and Toddlers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-203A-RO820 Development 3 Infants and Toddlers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECED-208-RR402 Practicum - Infant and Toddler 4 Online Active 18 Debra Jarvis;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Wed at 18:30-20:00 in Online room TELE Practicum: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-208-RO801 Practicum - Infant and Toddler 4 Educacentre Active 18 Mohamet Sall; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-208-RO802 Practicum - Infant and Toddler 4 Educacentre Active 18 Mohamet Sall; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Seminar: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Practicum: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-210-RR402 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Online Active 18 Debra Jarvis;
Practicum: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Wed at 18:30-20:00 in Online room TELE
 
detail
ECED-210-RO801 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Practicum: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECED-210-RO802 Practicum - Diverse Abilities 4 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Practicum: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT
 
detail
ECTA-121-RO801 Interpersonal Communications 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ECTA-121-RO820 Interpersonal Communications 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-141A-RO820 Education Assistant Foundations 3 Educacentre Active 35 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-142A-RO820 Special Needs 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-144-RO820 Curriculum Foundations 3 Educacentre Active 30 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-145-RO820 Social Foundations of Special Education 3 Educacentre Active 30 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-146-RO820 Understanding Learning Challenges 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-148-RR502 Exploring Diversity Cultural Backgrounds 3 Online Active 18 Tracy Hunter;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Wed at 18:30-20:00 in Online room TELE
 
detail
EDAS-148-RR503 Exploring Diversity Cultural Backgrounds 3 Online Active 17 Tracy Hunter;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Wed at 18:30-20:00 in Online room TELE
 
detail
EDAS-148-RR553 Exploring Diversity Cultural Backgrounds 3 Online Active 1 Tracy Hunter;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- Wed at 18:30-20:00 in Online room TELE
 
detail
EDAS-152-RO820 Classroom Practicum 1 3 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-153-RO820 Block Practicum 4 Educacentre Active 18 Honorine Appiah-Vamet; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Practicum: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Off Campus room ALT Seminar: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
EDAS-154-RO820 Education Assistant Professional 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
ENGL-099-DRA01 University Preparation 3 Dawson Creek Active 17 Bryan Donnelly;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
 
detail
ENGL-099-DRD01 University Preparation 3 Dawson Creek Active 17 Bryan Donnelly;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Wed Fri at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in Health Sciences room 116
 
detail
ENGL-099-FRB01 University Preparation 3 Fort St John Active 23 Ryan Glover;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Wed Fri at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Jun 28 to Jun 28 -- Fri at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
 
detail
ENGL-099-FRC01 University Preparation 3 Fort St John Active 23 Ryan Glover;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Wed Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Jun 28 to Jun 28 -- Fri at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
 
detail
ENGL-100-RO001 Academic Writing 3 Online Active 23 Heather Harper;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
 
detail
ENGL-110-DRA01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Dawson Creek Active 23 Katherine Stevenson;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 12:30-15:25 in DC Campus Centre room 2310 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 2310
 
detail
ENGL-110-NRB01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Fort Nelson Active 28 Katherine Stevenson;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 16:15-19:10 in FN Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 13:15-16:15 in FN Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
ENGL-110-FRB01 Introduction to Workplace Communications 3 Fort St John Active 28 Sanjay Tewari;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 16:15-19:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 17:45-20:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
 
detail
ESTR-037-DR001 Intermediate -Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Dawson Creek Active 15 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 22 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Health Sciences room 115
 
detail
ESTR-037-FR001 Intermediate -Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Fort St John Active 15 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Aug 22 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Industry Training Centre room 115
 
detail
ESTR-047-DR001 Advanced-Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Dawson Creek Active 5 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Jul 26 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Health Sciences room 115
 
detail
ESTR-047-DR002 Advanced-Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Dawson Creek Active 5 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 29 to Aug 22 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Health Sciences room 115
 
detail
ESTR-047-FR001 Advanced-Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Fort St John Active 5 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 2 to Jul 26 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Industry Training Centre room 115
 
detail
ESTR-047-FR002 Advanced-Level Essential Skills For Trades 0 Fort St John Active 5 Carole Taylor;
Seminar: Jul 29 to Aug 22 -- Tue Wed Thu at 09:30-15:30 in Industry Training Centre room 115
 
detail
HDEC-100-RO801 Essential Skills for Human Service Workers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Diane Goguen; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-100-RO820 Essential Skills for Human Service Workers 3 Educacentre Active 35 Diane Goguen; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Aug 9 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-100-RO401 Essential Skills for Human Service Workers 3 Online Active 35 Catherine Matheson;
Lecture: May 6 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-100-RO501 Essential Skills for Human Service Workers 3 Online Active 35 Catherine Matheson;
Lecture: May 6 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-101-RO401 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-101-RO501 Human Development 1 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-101-RO801 Human Development 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-101-RO820 Human Development 1 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO402 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO502 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO401 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Carol Burbee;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO501 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Online Active 35 Carol Burbee;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 28 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO801 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO802 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO820 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-102-RO822 Health, Safety and Nutrition 3 Educacentre Active 35 Sylvie Gagne; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-103-RO801 Guiding and Caring 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-103-RO820 Guiding and Caring 3 Educacentre Active 35 Martine Alain; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-103-RR401 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 12 Patricia McDougall;
Lecture: May 6 to Aug 28 -- Mon at 18:00-19:30 in Online room TELE
 
detail
HDEC-103-RR501 Guiding and Caring 3 Online Active 8 Patricia McDougall;
Lecture: May 6 to Aug 28 -- Mon at 18:00-19:30 in Online room TELE
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO402 Human Development II 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO502 Human Development II 3 Online Active 35 Paula Avender;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO801 Human Development II 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO802 Human Development II 3 Educacentre Active 30 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO820 Human Development II 3 Educacentre Active 35 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Apr 29 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
HDEC-104-RO822 Human Development II 3 Educacentre Active 30 Josyane Testa; Sergine Zougbede; Jungbee Lee;
Lecture: Jul 2 to Aug 23 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL
 
detail
MGMT-104-DRA01 Principles of Management 3 Dawson Creek Active 30 Brandon-Lee MacKinnon;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3310
 
detail
MGMT-104-FRB01 Principles of Management 3 Fort St John Active 35 Serdar Poyraz;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154
 
detail
MGMT-228-RO001 Business Law: Principles and Applications 3 Online Active 32 Penny Gagnon;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
MGMT-303-RO001 Non-Profit Management 3 Online Active 30 Penny Gagnon;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Jun 27 to Jun 27 -- Thu at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
PNUR-099-DR001 Anatomy and Physiology for Practical Nurses 0 Dawson Creek Active 16 Lana Sprinkle;
Lecture: Aug 27 to Aug 29 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Aug 30 to Aug 30 -- Fri at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 3 to Sep 3 -- Tue at 12:30-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 12 to Sep 12 -- Thu at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 10 to Sep 10 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 17 to Sep 19 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 18 to Sep 18 -- Wed at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 26 to Sep 26 -- Thu at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 24 to Sep 25 -- Tue Wed at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Oct 1 to Oct 1 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Oct 7 to Oct 7 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in Health Sciences room 128 Lecture: Sep 9 to Sep 9 -- Mon at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 124 Lecture: Sep 23 to Sep 23 -- Mon at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 124 Lecture: Sep 5 to Sep 5 -- Thu at 08:45-15:30 in Health Sciences room 128
 
detail
PSYC-101-CRA01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Chetwynd Active 2 Tanya Clary;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in CH Campus Centre room 100 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in CH Campus Centre room 100
 
detail
PSYC-101-DRA01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Dawson Creek Active 30 Tanya Clary;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in DC Campus Centre room 3318 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3318
 
detail
PSYC-101-NRA01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Fort Nelson Active 2 Tanya Clary;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in FN Campus Centre room 132 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in FN Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
PSYC-101-FRB01 Introduction to Psychology I 3 Fort St John Active 30 Michelle Antoniak;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Tue Thu at 08:45-11:40 in FSJ Campus Centre room 119 Final Exam: Jun 25 to Jun 25 -- Tue at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
 
detail
PSYC-211-RO001 Developmental Psychology 3 Online Active 30 Istvan Geczy;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3311 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 129 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FN Campus Centre room 140 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 132
 
detail
PSYC-224-DR001 Organizational Behavior 3 Dawson Creek Active 35 Iuliia Shakirova;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Wed Fri at 13:15-16:10 in DC Campus Centre room 3301 Final Exam: Jun 26 to Jun 26 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in DC Campus Centre room 3301
 
detail
PSYC-224-FR001 Organizational Behavior 3 Fort St John Active 35 Iuliia Shakirova;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- Wed Fri at 13:15-16:10 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101 Final Exam: Jun 26 to Jun 26 -- Wed at 13:15-16:15 in FSJ Campus Centre room 101
 
detail
SOCI-290-RO001 Social Movements and Social Change 3 Online Active 30 Darryn Wellstead;
Lecture: May 6 to Jun 21 -- at n/a- in Online room ONL Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in DC Campus Centre room 3310 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in FSJ Campus Centre room 154 Final Exam: Jun 24 to Jun 24 -- Mon at 08:45-11:45 in FN Campus Centre room 132